Employee Directory Links  
     
Assessors Office Clerks Office Treasurers Office
Sheriffs Office Detention Center Planning & Zoning
Human Resource Rural Addressing/Information Technology Emergency Management
DWI Planning Finance Safety/Fleet Managent
Probate Court Grants Solid Waste Billing
Public Works County Fire Maintenance 
     
     
 Managers Office  
(505) 425-9333
 Vidal Martinez, Ed. D.  County Manager Ext. 6122
 Ebeny Mondragon  Executive Secretary Ext. 6122
    (505) 425-7019 fax
     
 Assessors Office   (505) 454-1430
 Patricia Gallegos County Assessor Ext. 6209
 Elaine Estrada Chief Deputy Assessor Ext. 6210
 Vacant First Deputy Ext. 6211
James Phillips GIS Systems Operator/Chief Mapper Ext. 6213
 Connie Gallegos Mobile Home Specialist Ext. 6214
 Sherry Serna Chief Appraiser Ext. 6220
 Raymond Montano Appraiser II Ext. 6218
Jesus M. Romero Appraiser I Ext. 6215
 Devin Chavez Appraiser I Ext. 6216
Elizabeth Tarr Appraiser I Ext. 6217
Vidal Crespin Personal Property/Mapping Clerk Ext. 6219
Desiree Trujillo Chief Data Entry Clerk Ext. 6212
     (505) 454-9625 fax
     
Clerks Office   (505) 425-9331 or (888) 202-9098 Toll Free
Geraldine Gutierrez County Clerk Ext. 6165
Louanna Sanchez Chief Deputy Clerk Ext. 6166
Arlene Ortiz Recording Clerk I & II Ext. 6168
Justn Dimas Recording Clerk I & II Ext. 6169
Zachary Garza Deputy Clerk Ext. 6167 
Erica Sena Bureau of Elections Ext. 6170
     (505) 454-1799 fax
     
Treasurers Office   (505) 425-9376
Solid Waste Billing   (505) 425-3729 Ext 214 (505) 425-7590 fax
Bertha Bustamante County Treasurer Ext. 6221
Justin Garcia Chief Deputy Treasurer Ext. 6222
Jennifer LaFebre Tax Processor III Ext. 6223
Anita Gonzales Tax Processor I Ext. 6224
Kimberly Mejillas Tax Processor I Ext. 6225
     (505) 425-8170 fax
     
County Sheriff   (505)425-7589
Gary Gold Sheriff Ext. 6124
Vacant Under Sheriff Ext. 6125
Anayeli Rivera Office Manager Ext. 6126
Lynda Janssen Administrative Financial Aid Ext. 6127
     (505) 425-8799 fax
     
Probate Judge   (505) 426-3037
Honorable Charlynne Otero Probate Judge Ext. 6163
Samantha Armijo Acting Deputy Clerk Ext. 6164 or Ext. 6144
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Human Resource   (505) 425-1557
Eileen Sedillo Supervisor Ext. 6140
Loretta Medina Administrative Assistant Ext. 6141
    (505) 426-3086 fax
     
Emergency Management   (505) 425-6190 
Leo Maestas Supervisor Ext. 6131
Connie Abila Administrative Assistant Ext. 6132
    (505) 426-3034 fax
     
Fire Chief   (505) 425-2855
Andrew Duran Fire Marshal Ext. 6143
Samantha Armijo Administrative Assistant Ext. 6144
    (505) 426-3034 fax
     
Planning & Zoning   (505) 454-1074
Alex Tafoya Supervisor Ext. 6135
Helen Garcia Administrative Assistant Ext. 6137
Feliciano Chavez Land Development Specialist I Ext. 6136
    (505) 454-9728 fax
     
Grants   (505) 454-1074
Alex Tafoya Acting Grants Administrator Ext. 6135
    (505) 426-9728 fax
     
DWI Planning   (505) 425-7998
Yolanda Cruz Supervisor Ext. 6152
Vacant Administrative Assistant Ext. 6153
Monica Padilla Tracker/Screener Prevention Spec. Ext. 6154
Elizabeth Pino Tracker/Screener Prevention Spec. Ext. 6155
Michelle Cordova Compliance Monitor & Tracker Ext. 6156
    (505) 425-5282 fax
     
Finance   (505) 425-6516
Melinda Gonzales Supervisor Ext. 6145
Tasha Martinez Financial Specialist III Ext. 6146
Dolores Rubio-Salazar Financial Specialist II Ext. 6147
Cesar Alvizo Financial Specialist II Ext. 6150
Wendy Armijo Financial Specialist II Ext. 6149
Leslie Vigil  Procurement Officer Ext. 6148
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Public Works   (505) 425-3664
Morris Madrid Supervisor Ext. 6201
Toni Beth Romoero Administrative Assistant Ext. 6202
Arnold Lopez Transportation Supervisor Ext. 6203
Benito Romero Equipment Operator III Ext. 6204
Stephanie Leger Planner/Programs Administrator Ext. 6205
Rudy Salazar Crusher Plant Operator III Ext. 6206
    (505) 425-3607 fax
     
Information Technology/
Rural Addressing
  (505) 454-1654
M. Diego Trujillo Supervisor Ext. 6158
Mario Vasquez Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 6159
Eugene Gonzales Computer Info. Specialist Ext. 6160
    (505) 425-7590 fax
     
Detention Center   (505) 454-7403
Matthew Elwell Warden  
April Gonzales Administrative Assistant Ext. 6176
Deputy Warden Antonio Padilla Deputy Warden Ext. 6175
Sarah Flores Classification Records Coord.  Ext. 6182
Roderick Lujan Care Coodinator Ext. 6185
    (505) 454-7409 fax
    (505) 454-7410 Transportation Fax
     
Safety/Fleet   (505) 426-3036
Dawn Kryder Fleet, Building & Safety Compliance Officer   Ext. 6133
     
Maintenance    
John Tiernan Maintenance Technician Ext. 6134